Virtual Tour
Alumni
Alumni Contact Form
Login
Directory
Calendar
Search
Articulate, Confident, Responsible Citizens of the World
About Us
Head of School's Welcome
Mission & Core Values
Our History
Spirituality
Getting to Cathedral
Faculty & Staff Directory
Board of Trustees
Careers
Admissions
Welcome
Experience Cathedral
Apply to Cathedral
Tuition & Financial Aid
Getting to Cathedral
Academics
Lower School
Upper School
STEAM Programs
High School Counseling
Athletics
From the Athletic Director
Arts
Arts at Cathedral
Cathedral Choristers
Visual Arts
Music
Drama
School Life
Equity & Engagement
Leadership Development
Service Learning
After School Program
Parents Association
Summer STEAM Camp
School Store
Apparel
Merchandise
News & Events
Newsroom
Photo Galleries
Cathedral Magazine
Giving
Make a Gift
Ways to Give
CSCS: Cathedral School Community Support
Absalom Jones Benefit
Hoops From The Heart
Meet the Advancement Team
Calendar
Community members can view the complete calendar by logging in
iCal Feed
Filter
Select All
Clear All
Refresh
Event Categories
All School Calendar
Alumni Events
Calendar Highlights
Chorister Calendar
Daily Cycle Calendar
Location
Home
Away
Athletic Schedules
Cross Country
Soccer - Coed JV
Soccer - Coed Varsity
Volleyball - JV
Volleyball - Varsity
Basketball - Boys JV
Basketball - Boys Varsity
Basketball - Girls JV
Basketball - Girls Varsity
Fencing
Baseball
Baseball - Boys Varsity
JV Baseball
JV Track and Field
Lacrosse Club
Softball - Coed JV
Tennis Coed
Track & Field
Varsity Softball
Select All
Clear All
Refresh
Prev
May 2016
Next
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
1
2
*Day 4*
JV Track and Field Meet
3:30 PM
Away
Astoria Park
3
*Day 5*
Varsity Boys Baseball Game
4:00 PM
Canceled
Away
Playing Fields - Randalls Island #26 - 26
Baseball - Boys Varsity
vs
Buckley
Tennis Match
4:00 PM
Canceled
Home
Playing Fields - Riverside Park Tennis Courts 119th St. Riversdie - 1
Tennis Coed
vs
Rodeph Shalom
4
*Day 6*
AIPSL Track Meet
3:30 PM
Neutral
Van Cortlandt Park Track
5
*Day 1*
Varsity Boys Baseball Game
4:00 PM
Canceled
Home
Playing Fields - Randalls Island #26 - 26
Baseball - Boys Varsity
vs
St Bernard's
Varsity Softball Game
4:00 PM
Away
Playing Fields - Randalls Island #24 - 24
Varsity Softball
vs
Grace Church School
6
7
8
9
*Day 2*
JV Track and Field Meet
3:30 PM
Away
Astoria Park
JV Girls Softball Game
4:00 PM
Away
Playing Fields - Central Park North Meadow - 8
Softball - Coed JV
vs
Rodeph Shalom
JV Boys Baseball Game
4:00 PM
Home
Playing Fields - Central Park North Meadow - 7
JV Baseball
vs
Rodeph Shalom
Varsity Girls Softball Game
4:00 PM
Home
Playing Fields - Randalls Island 36 - 36
Varsity Softball
vs
The Town School
10
*Day 3*
Practice
7:00 AM
Home
Morningside Park
11
*Day 4*
Gotham Games Qualifier Day 1
3:00 PM
Neutral
Icahn Stadium-Randall's Island
Varsity Boys Baseball Game
4:00 PM
Away
Playing Fields - Randalls Island - 35
Baseball - Boys Varsity
vs
The Town School
12
*Day 5*
Practice
7:00 AM
Home
Morningside Park
Varsity Softball Game
4:30 PM
Away
Fieldston
Varsity Softball
vs
Fieldston
13
*Day 6*
14
15
16
*Day 1*
Practice
7:00 AM
Home
Morningside Park
Gotham Games Qualifier Day 2
3:00 PM
Neutral
Icahn Stadium-Randall's Island
JV Track and Field Meet
3:30 PM
Canceled
Away
Astoria Park
JV Boys Baseball Game
4:00 PM
Away
Playing Fields - Randalls Island #24 - 24
JV Baseball
vs
St Bernard's
17
*Day 2*
Varsity Boys Baseball Game
4:00 PM
Away
Playing Fields - van Cortlandt Park #4 - 4
Baseball - Boys Varsity
vs
Fieldston
JV COED Softball Game
4:15 PM
Home
Playing Fields - Randalls Island #24 - 24
Softball - Coed JV
vs
Stephen Gaynor
JV COED Softball Game
4:15 PM
Home
Playing Fields - Randalls Island #24 - 24
JV Baseball
vs
Stephen Gaynor
18
*Day 3*
19
*Day 4*
AIPSL Track Meet
3:30 PM
Neutral
Van Cortlandt Park Track
JV Girls Softball Game
4:00 PM
Away
Playing Fields - Randalls Island 15 - 15
Softball - Coed JV
vs
Grace Church School
JV Boys Baseball Game
4:00 PM
Home
Playing Fields - Randalls Island #26 - 26
JV Baseball
vs
Grace Church School
Tennis Match
4:00 PM
Home
Playing Fields - Riverside Park Tennis Courts 119th St. Riversdie - 1
Tennis Coed
vs
Heschel
Varsity Softball Game
4:00 PM
Away
Van Cortlandt Park #1
Varsity Softball
vs
Horace Mann
AIPSL Relay Meet
4:00 PM
Home
Van Cortlandt Park Track
Varsity Baseball Game
4:00 PM
Away
Playing Fields - Randalls Island 48 - 48
Baseball - Boys Varsity
vs
Buckley
20
*Day 5*
21
22
23
*Day 6*
Gotham Games
3:00 PM
Neutral
Icahn Stadium-Randall's Island
JV Track and Field Meet
3:30 PM
Away
Astoria Park
JV COED Softball Game
4:00 PM
Away
Playing Fields - Sara D. Roosevelt Field
Softball - Coed JV
vs
City & Country
JV COED Softball Game
4:00 PM
Away
Playing Fields - Sara D. Roosevelt Field
JV Baseball
vs
City & Country
Tennis Match
4:00 PM
Home
Playing Fields - TBD - TBA
Tennis Coed
vs
UNIS - Manhattan
24
*Day 1*
AIPSL Track Meet
3:30 PM
Neutral
Van Cortlandt Park Track
Tennis
4:00 PM
Home
Playing Fields - Riverside Park Tennis Courts 119th St. Riversdie - 1
Tennis Coed
vs
Rodeph Shalom
25
*Day 2*
26
*Day 3*
AIPSL Track Championship Meet
3:30 PM
Neutral
Van Cortlandt Park Track
27
*Day 4*
28
29
30
31
*Day 5*
1
2
3
4
1047 Amsterdam Avenue | New York, NY 10025 | P: 212-316-7500 | F: 212-316-7558